Britney Jean Spears

Britney Jean Spears
Click also for the post HATAKE KAKASHI
Full Name: Britney Jean Spears
Nicknames: Her mom called her 'Brinnie'
Occupation: Singer, Actress
Date of Birth: December 2, 1981
Place of Birth: Kentwood, Louisiana., USA
Sign: Sagittarius
Height: 5' 4"
Relations: Mother: Lynne Spears (a second grade teacher); father: Jamie Spears (building contractor); sister: Jamie Lynn; brother: Bryan; Ex-husband: Ojani Noa; ex-companion: Jason Geddert (dated in 1997); current companion: Justin Timberlake ('N Sync heartthrob)
Education: Studied at the off-Broadway Dance Center and at the Professional Performing Arts School
Claim to Fame: Baby One More Time which sold for 6000000 copies (1999)
Facts:
• It was rumored that she had a crush on a boy who lives near her called Matt Gillic.
• Spears had a secret crush on Justin Timberlake during the Mikey Mouse Club!.
• The youngest artist in Soundscan history to have a certified RIAA 12x platinum album.
• She came fifth in YM magazine's poll of "Who's breasts would you want the most?"
• Britney was voted the 5th most beautiful person in a People online poll in 1999.
• "...Baby One More Time" has gone five times platinum.
• At the year 2000 Grammy awards Britney won 4 awards: female artist of the year, new artist of the year, female hot 100 singles artist, and female albums artist.
• Spears' America Online chat was the fourth most attended individual chat in AOL's history.
Fan Mail:
Britney Fan Club
PO Box 7022 Red Bank
NJ 07701-7022
USA

Blog Archive